Staff Picture 21-22

Administration

McLendon, Luke
Assistant Principal
Rogers, Courtney
Principal
Skelton, Cinda
Instructional Lead

Office Staff

Gribben, Melody
Office Secretary
Groves, Robin
Bookkeeper
Rivas, Bianca
Registrar

Teaching Staff

Barron, Sarah
Speech-Language Pathologist
Bonner, Vickie
Teacher - Reading Tutor
Bragg, Jennifer
Teacher - Grade 2
Bul, Kellie
Teacher - PreK
Calas, Missy
Teacher - Gifted
Cano, Laura
Teacher - ESOL
Cargal, Kim
Teacher - Kindergarten
Collins, Kayla
Teacher - Grade 1
Cook, Brady
Teacher - Grade 5
Dixon, Brittany
Visual Arts Teacher
Fletcher, Lisa
Teacher - Grade 2
Garner, Elizabeth
Teacher - Kindergarten
Grace, Shannon
Teacher - Grade 3
Hainley, Taylor
Teacher - Grade 1
Kight, Xaviera
Teacher - STEM Lab
Lak, Virginia
Teacher - PreK
Lambert, Lisa
Teacher - Grade 3
Layman, Taryn
Teacher - Grade 4
Marshall, Rachel
Teacher - Grade 2
Martin, Macala
Teacher - Grade 3
McCord, Daniel
Teacher - Grade 4
Moody, Blair
Teacher - Grade 3
Painter, Megan
Teacher - Grade 2
Palagano, Suzanne
Teacher - Grade 5
Perry, Heather
Teacher - Literacy Immersion Lab
Price, Dawn
Teacher - Grade 5
Reck , Brittany
Teacher and ISC - Exceptional Children Services
Richardson, Justin
Teacher - Exceptional Children Services
Schinella, Ashley
Teacher - Grade 4
Singleton, Heather
Teacher - Physical Education
Spillman, Terra
Music Teacher
Swett, Candice
Teacher - Kindergarten
Thompson, Amber
Teacher - Grade 3
Thurman, Tequila
Teacher - Grade 5
Wagner, Katrina
Teacher - Kindergarten
Weaver, Lisa
Library Media Specialist
White, Whitney
Teacher - Kindergarten
Wilburn, Amber
Teacher - Grade 2
Williams, Hollie
Teacher - Grade 1
Williams, Lauren
Teacher - Grade 1
Wyatt, Alicia
Teacher - Exceptional Children Services

Support Staff

Abston, Missy
Clinical Assistant
Campbell, Christy
Paraprofessional - Exceptional Children Services
Clanton, Cassie
Paraprofessional - Kindergarten
Davidson, Sara
Willowbrooke Therapist
Dempsey, Lesley
Paraprofessional - PreK
Gribben, Melody
Office Secretary
Groves, Robin
Bookkeeper
Holloway, Deanna
Paraprofessional - Exceptional Children Services
Jeffers, Teresa
Paraprofessional - PreK
Land, Chad
Technology Specialist
Lewis, Tonya
Paraprofessional - Exceptional Children Services
Miller, Jamie
School Psychologist
Rickett, Meschelle
Paraprofessional - Kindergarten
Rivas, Bianca
Registrar
Sims, Joyce
Paraprofessional - Kindergarten
Stephens, Kimberly
Paraprofessional - Kindergarten
Tatham, Tonya
Paraprofessional - Kindergarten
Terrell, Angie
Counselor
Watson, Ginger
Nurse